Meet our Staff
Principal Designate (Northern Education Trust): Mr N Knowles
Senior Vice Principal (Northern Education Trust): Mr J Haslam
Vice Principal (Northern Education Trust): Miss S O'Connor
Deputy Headteacher Learning: Ms F Alam
Assistant Principal/Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs T Offord
Assistant Principal/SENDCo: Mrs A Bellers
Assistant Principal: Mr I Haslam
Assistant Principal: Miss R Woods
Associate Assistant Principal: Mrs H Farrar
Business Support Officer: Ms R Howarth
English
- Head of English: Ms H Beswick
- 2nd in English: Mrs K Gorman
- Teacher of English: Ms R Caine
- Teacher of English: Miss N Carter-Grice
- Teacher of English: Ms S Crouch
- Teacher of English: Ms H Daykin
- Teacher of English: Mr P Gilray
- Teacher of English: Mrs N Goldson
- Teacher of English: Ms C Vernon
Mathematics
- Head of Mathematics: Ms O Rowe
- 2nd in Mathematics: Ms N Eccles
- Teacher of Mathematics: Mrs S Collins
- Teacher of Mathematics: Ms T Demetriou
- Teacher of Mathematics: Mr S Haque
- Teacher of Mathematics: Mr S Khan
- Teacher of Mathematics: Mr A Quiligotti
- Teacher of Mahematics: Ms G Wong
- Academic Mentor: Mr J Jacques
Science
- Director of Science: Miss C Robinson
- 2nd in Science: Ms A Moore
- Teacher of Science: Miss J Collins
- Teacher of Science: Mrs V Duncan
- Teacher of Science: Mr C Glynn
- Teacher of Science: Ms L Horton
- Teacher of Science: Mr J Jones
- Teacher of Science: Mr A Ritchie
- Senior Laboratory Technician: Mr D Pike
Computing
- Head of ICT: Ms C Sadat
- Lead Practitioner of ICT: Mrs R Begum
Art
- Head of Art: Mr Brittell
- Teacher of Art: Ms C Connolly
- Art Technician: Miss V Hart
Performing Arts
- Head of Drama: Mrs H Prady
- Teacher of Drama/Music: Mr R McColgan
Geography
- Head of Humanities: Mrs A McMahon
- Teacher of Geography: Mr K Gbor
- Teacher of Geography: Mrs J Reilly-Romo
History
- Head of History: Mr A Lambe
- Teacher of History: Mr Z Nixon
- Teacher of History: Mr D Strange
Religious Education/PHSE
- Head of Religious Education/PHSE: Ms Y Douglas
- Teacher of Religious Education/PHSE: Mr D Morley
Modern Foreign Languages
- Head of MFL: Mrs H Farrar
- Teacher of MFL: Ms A Newell
Physical Education
- Head of PE: Mr N Rushton
- Teacher of PE: Mr L Pye
- Teacher of PE Miss F Robinson
- Teacher of PE: Miss Z Strickland
Design & Technology
- Faculty Lead for Design Technology & Food Technology: Ms J Watson
- Head of Food Technology: Ms R Thilwin
- Food Technology Technician: Ms E Peterson
Cover Supervisor: Miss S Knight
Head of Years:
Year 7: Ms H Crowther
Year 8: Miss S Thomas
Year 9: Ms N Prichard
Year 10: Mrs S Rogers
Year 11: Miss S Macdonald
Alternative Provision Manager: Mr R Callaghan
Hub Manager/AP Lead: Ms E Dickens
Raising Achievement Co-ordinator/Safeguarding Officer: Mrs M Howard
Learning Resource Centre Manager: Mrs S Dean
Inclusion Administrator: Mrs P Pearce
Pastoral Administrator: Miss N Bevan
Teaching Assistants
- Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Carrington
- Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Kenyon
- Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Virk
- Teaching Assistant: Ms B Hutton
- Teaching Assistant: Mrs J Jurkiewicz
- Teaching Assistant: Ms D Livingston
- Teaching Assistant: Mrs J Nisbet
- Teaching Assistant: Mr R Owusu
- Teaching Assistant: Mr J Peterson
- Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Richardson
- Teaching Assistant: Mr G Robinson
- Teaching Assistant: Mrs B Samuel
- Teaching Assistant: Mrs I Spirydowska
- Teaching Assistant: Mr R Zia
Library Manager: Miss L White
Attendance Officer: Mr G Davies
Exams & Data Officer: Miss V Rogerson
Administration Officer: Miss A Brockbank
Administration Officer: Ms R Hearldon
Administration & Marketing Officer: Miss L Smith
School Counsellor: Miss T Brotherton